Register for Napa Valley Wellness 2019!!

Early Bird Pricing Ends 10/1/2018

What's Included?

08:30

Day 1 Registration (in the lobby bar)

01:00
Various Locations

Institute Day- Deep Dives & Off-Site Sessions

Beth Miller

The Representation Project

Brian Sisco

The Representation Project

Kristin Nelson, MSW, MPH, PPSC

Napa Valley Unified School District

Carrie Strohl

The School Garden Doctor

07:00
Meritage Wine Cave

Sunrise Yoga

Brianna Peterson Magly

Moon Tree Yoga

08:00
Conference Registration

Day 2 Registration

8:30
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 1-7

Honorable Dylan Sullivan

Superior Court of CA, El Dorado County

Kerri Berkowitz

Relational Roots

Amber Gray

RRT&C

Kevin R. Gogin, MFT

School Health Programs, SFUSD

Kate Martin

Asheville Jin Shin Jyutsu/Asheville City Schools

Kory O’Rourke

Mindful Schools

Laurie Vargas M.S., PPSC

San Francisco Unified School District

09:45
Exhibit Hall

Coffee Break 1

10:00
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 8-14

Leslie Hu

San Francisco Unified School District

Dan Sackheim

California Department of Education

Hollyann E. Jenkins

Wellness Integration Specialist

Keren Eldad

With Enthusiasm

Kory O’Rourke

Mindful Schools

Laurie Vargas M.S., PPSC

San Francisco Unified School District

11:45
Meritage Ballroom

Lunch & Keynote Speaker

Mark Katz, Ph.D.

Learning Development Services

01:30
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 15-21

Caroline Chou

Public Health Institute, Alameda County

Kristal Antonicelli

Mental Health Services Oversight and Accountability Commission (MHSOAC)

Megan Gray

One Love

Sandra Pesavento, Ed.D.

University of Scranton

Keren Eldad

With Enthusiasm

02:45
Exhibit Hall

Tea Break 1

03:00
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 22-28

Amber Gray

RRT&C

Kevin R. Gogin, MFT

School Health Programs, SFUSD

Melani Buchanan Farmer, PhD

Albuquerque Public Schools

David Kopperud

California Department of Education

Dan Sackheim

California Department of Education

Christian Freeman

Fairfax County Public Schools

04:30
Outdoors- Meritage Courtyard

Sponsored Wine Reception

08:00
Registration Hall

Day 3 Registration

08:30
Breakout rooms 1-7

Breakouts 29-35

Darleen Gardner

Healing Harmony, Reiki and Sound Therapy/Napa Valley Unified School District

Fred Yeager

California Department of Education

Amy Pfenning, MPS, ATR, CZT

Department of State Hospitals

Jill Turley, MS, RD/LD, SNS

Argunas Consulting

Scott Lindstrom

Butte County Office of Education

Rick Phillips, M.S., Ed.

Community Matters

9:45
Exhibit Hall

Coffee Break 2

10:00
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 36-42

Julia Sitko, LCSW, PPSC

Oakland Unified School District

Stephanie Garma Balon, MA, AMFT

Filipino Mental Health Initiative of San Mateo County

Scott Lindstrom

Butte County Office of Education

Rick Phillips, M.S., Ed.

Community Matters

11:15
Exhibitor Hall

Coffee Break 3

11:30
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 43-49

Lew Brentano

Ripple Effects

Darleen Gardner

Healing Harmony, Reiki and Sound Therapy/Napa Valley Unified School District

David Yusem

Oakland Unified School District

Amy Pfenning, MPS, ATR, CZT

Department of State Hospitals

Sean Brock, M.Ed.

Argunas Consulting

Michael Lombardo

Placer County Office of Education

12:45
Outdoor Meritage Courtyard

Sponsored Lunch

02:00
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 50-56

Jim Diel

Napa County Health & Human Services

Jeni Olsen

Teens Connect

Kerri Fulton

Placer County Office of Education

Joyce Anderson

California Youth Connection’s No Stigma No Barriers Project

Kristin Martinez, LMFT

PAX Therapy and Family Services, inc.

Kristin Nelson, MSW, MPH, PPSC

Napa Valley Unified School District

03:15
Exhibit Hall

Tea Break 2

03:45
Breakout Rooms 1-7

Breakouts 57-63

Jim Diel

Napa County Health & Human Services

Your Experience Is What You Make Of It!

We Know It's Not About The Food. However...

REGISTER BELOW

For registration policies, please see the FAQ page regarding changes and cancellations.

Do you need approval from your administrator to come to Napa Valley Wellness 2019? We’re happy to help! Feel free to customize our letter to your administrator and attach our Conference Preview.

Paying by Check or PO?

The deadline for PO payment has passed, but if your organization is abe to pay by February 28th, please call Jennifer Stewart at (707) 253-3563.

Tickets cannot be released until payment is recived- Payment on purchase orders must be received no later than Friday, February 28th, 2019.

CLICK TO DOWNLOAD W-9

On-Site Registration Rates

On-Site Registration rates will be in effect starting Wednesday, March 13th, 2019. At this time, NVW will no longer accept paper registration forms, and you must either register online or on-site at the conference.

On-Site Registration Hours

Wednesday, March 13th 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
Thursday, March 14th 8:00 AM- 4:00 PM
Friday, March 15th 8:00 AM-4:00 PM

Be sure to choose your track for Day 1 (Institute Day) on the next page!

Website by Gaul Creative